Volunteers

Thanks to our many volunteers that make the ministry possible!

Community Volunteers

Muhammad Abdhallah

Rev. Joseph Baring – St. Paul AME Church

Msgr. Jim Bartylla – Vicar General of the Diocese of Madison

Pam Bradford – Blessed Sacrament Parish

Wayne Brunson – Genesis Re-entry Services

Fr. Alex Carmel – St. Bernard and St. Henry Parish, Watertown

Tom Claridge – Blessed Sacrament Parish

Anthony Cooper – Neheimah Center for Urban Development

Jerome Dillard – Ex Prisoner’s Organizing

Jose Dominguez – Lighthouse Church

Jerome Flowers – Christ the Solid Rock Baptist Church

Fr. Chahm Gahng – Sacred Hearts of Jesus & Mary Parish, Sun Prairie

Katharine Goray – Zion City, Madison

Rev. Jonathan Grieser – Grace Episcopal Church

Jeanne Hanson

Dennis Harrison-Noonan – St Peter’s

Francine Hartman – Grace Episcopal Church

James Hawk – Madison Area Urban Ministry

Jane Henning – Grace Episcopal Church

Zandra Hagberg – Focused Interruption

Aaron Hicks – Nehemiah Center for Urban Development

Tim Huegerich – Blessed Sacrament Parish

Susan Hundt-Bergen – Blessed Sacrament

Fr. Greg Ihm – Vocations Director

Jim Johnson

Annette Kiesow – Holy Family Parish of Waterloo and Marshall

Ann Kohl-Re – Blessed Sacrament Parish

Fr. Tafadzwa Kushamba – St. Maria Goretti Parish, Madison

Tom List

Fr. Jim Leeser – Congregation of St. Mary and St. Paul, Mineral Point

Todd Marcotte – Ezra Church, Stoughton

Lynn McDonald – Grace Episcopal Church

Fr. Andy McAlpin, O.P. – Blessed Sacrament Parish, Madison

Barbara McKinney – Christ the Solid Rock Baptist Church

Benedita Mello – Our Lady, Queen of Peace Parish

James Morgan – MOSES

Caliph Muab-el – Breaking Barriers, Inc.

Hanif Newman

Karen Paschke – Cathedral Parish

Ruth Poochigian – First Congregational UCC

Paul Schilke – Cathedral Parish

Barbara Simpson – Zion City

Rev. Carol Smith – Grace Episcopal Church

Cleveland Stevenson

Rev Chris Lee Thompson – Hope Lutheran Church, McFarland

Jan Tuccinardi – St. Thomas Aquinas ParishBenneth Lee

Congregational Liaisons

Carol Anderson – Lake Edge Lutheran Church, Madison

Maureen Berghoefer – St Martin’s Lutheran, Cross Plains

Saundra Brown – St. Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church

Craig Collins – St John’s Lutheran, Madison

Wendy Cooper – Orchard Ridge UCC, Madison

Michael Erdman – Immanuel Lutheran Church, Madison

Sandy Fleming – Good Shepherd by the Lake Lutheran Church, Stoughton

Bob Gwynne – Lake Edge UCC, Madison

Dan Haupt – Christ Memorial, Madison

Steve Hahn – Hope Lutheran, McFarland

Vicki Hanrahan – South Central Synod of WI (ELCA) and Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Sun Prairie

Helen Hartman – Luther Memorial, Madison

Jane Henning – Grace Episcopal Church

Barry Hoertz – Vermont Lutheran Church

Nathan Houstin - Trinity Lutheran Church

Karen Julesberg – All Saints Lutheran, Fitchburg

Kristie Kasbaum – Mt. Olive Lutheran Church

Marion Korth – Messiah Lutheran, Madison

Jan Kalwitter – Memorial UCC, Fitchburg

Kristie Kasbohm – Mount Olive Lutheran Church, Madison

Rod and Wanda Maass – United in Christ Lutheran Church, Morrisonville

Michael Marshall - St. Luke's Episcopal Church

Gordon Meyers – First Church of Christ

Michael Marshall – St. Luke’s Episcopal Church

Pira Mueller – Grace Lutheran, Cambridge

Marion Mueller-Owens – St. John’s Lutheran Church, Madison

Dan Paulson – Christ Lutheran, DeForest

Carol Ringeisen – Good Shepherd Lutheran, Madison

Bonnie Shem – Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Sun Prairie

Lorraine Snyder – Midvale Lutheran, Madison

Monica Walker – New Heights Lutheran, Black Earth

Lyle Walheim – East Koskonong Lutheran, Cambridge

Lynn & Jim Wehn - Lake Edge UCC, Madison

Sarah Zutz – Advent Lutheran Church

Jail Tutoring Project

Director: Tina Hogle

Tutors

Judy Adrian

Annie Engebretson

Barbara Fanelli Miller

Eunice Gibson

Steve Harold

Jim Hook

Robert Koepp

Jonathan Marino

Mike Meehan

Jack Meyer

Sally Stein

Bobbie Toney

Don Tubesing

Jim Wehn

Lynn Wehn